Privacy Policy

What information do we collect about you?
We collect information when you engage with us, we may retain the following contact details: - Name, Address, Email address, Telephone numbers. This information will only be used to process orders, send invoices, for delivery purposes and also to support business related queries and requests; this information is stored securely and kept confidential. We do not now, nor ever will, sell or share your information with third parties.

Why do we need to collect and use your personal data?
The primary legal basis that we intend to use for the processing of your data is to allow us to carry out the services that you require effectively.

How will we use the information about you?
We collect information about you in order to provide you with the services for which you engage us.

How do we use your data?
If you agree, we may email you about other products or services that we think may be of interest to you.
We won’t share your information for marketing purposes with other companies outside of Village Green.
Where it’s necessary for your personal data to be forwarded to a third party to enhance our service, we’ll use appropriate security measures to protect your personal data in transit.

How long do we keep hold of your information?
Your personal data will not be held for longer than is required under the terms of our contract for services with you.
You have the right to request deletion of your personal data. We’ll comply with this request.

How can I access the information you hold about me?
You have the right to request a copy of the information that we hold about you. If you’d like a copy of some or all of your personal information please email or write to us using the contact details noted below.
When your personal data is processed by automated means you have the right to ask us to move your personal data to another organisation for their use.
We have an obligation to ensure that your personal information is accurate and up to date. Please ask us to correct or remove any information that you think is incorrect.

What can you do if you are unhappy with how your personal data is processed?
You also have a right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority for data protection. In the UK this is:

Information Commissioner's Office Wycliffe House Water Lane Wilmslow Cheshire SK9 5AF

0303 123 1113 (local rate)
Changes to our privacy policy
We keep our privacy policy under regular review and we’ll place any updates on this web page (and/or) inform you of any changes when they occur. This privacy policy was last updated on 15th May 2018

How to contact us
Please contact us if you have any questions about our privacy policy or information we hold about you: by email at info@foresteyes.co.uk Or write to us at Forest Eyes Photography, Glebelands, Pulborough, RH20 2JL




Remodeling and Home Design